2012-2015 EC Members

Yoshihiko Nakamura (Japan) - President
Marco Ceccarelli (Italy) - Past President
Veniamin Goldfarb (Russia) - Vice-President
Teresa Zielinska (Poland) - Secretary General
Just Herder (Netherlands) - Treasurer
Shuo Hung Chang (China-Taipei)
Jean-Pierre Merlet (France)
Burkhard Corves (Germany)
Juan Antonio Carretero (Canada)
Vijay Kumar (United States of America)
Datong Qin (China-Beijing)

2008-2011 EC Members

Marco Ceccarelli (Italy) – President
Kenneth Waldron (USA) – Past President
Yoshihiko Nakamura (Japan) – Vice-President
Carlos Lopez-Cajun (Mexico) – Secretary General
Joseph Rooney (UK) – Treasurer
James Trevelyan (Australia)
Qin Datong (China-Beijing)
Miroslav Vaclavik (Czech Republic)
Theodor Ionescu (Romania)
Veniamin Goldfarb (Russia)
Bahram Ravani (USA)

2004-2007 EC Members

Kenneth Waldron (USA) – President
Jorge Angeles (Canada) – Past President
Tian Huang (China-Beijing) – Vice-President
Marco Ceccarelli (Italy) – Secretary General
Joseph Rooney (UK) – Treasurer
James Trevelyan (Australia)
Manfred Hiller (Germany)
Hirofumi Miura (Japan)
Carlos Lopez-Cajun (Mexico)
Krzysztof Kedzior (Poland)
Theodor Ionescu (Romania)

2000-2003 EC Members

Kenneth Waldron (USA) – President
Jorge Angeles (Canada) - Past President
Jean-Claude Guinot (France) - Vice-President
Tatu Leinonen (Finland) - Secretary General
Robert Bicker (UK) - Treasurer
Tian Huang (China-Beijing)
Manfred Hiller (Germany)
Gabor Stefan (Hungary)
Alberto Rovetta (Italy)
Hirofumi Miura (Japan)
Krzysztof Kedzior (Poland)

1996-1999 EC Members

Jorge Angeles (Canada) - President
Adam Morecki (Poland) - Past President
Yuko Hori (Japan) - Vice-President
Tatu Leinonen (Finland) - Secretary General
Robert Bicker (UK) - Treasurer
Karl Wohlhart (Austria)
Jean-Claude Guinot (France)
Gabor Stefan (Hungary)
Alberto Rovetta (Italy)
Aready Bessonov (Russia)
J.K. Davidson (USA)

1992-1995 EC Members

Adam Morecki (Poland) - President
Giovanni Binachi (Italy) - Past President
Terry Shoup (USA) - Vice-President
Ladislav Pust (Czech Republic) - Secretary General
J.N. Faweett (UK) - Treasurer
Yuri L. Sarkisyan (Armenia)
Jorge Angeles (Canada)
Y. Chen (China-Beijing)
G. Dittrich (DDR)
Yuko Hori (Japan)
Justo Nieto (Spain)

1988-1991 EC Members

Giovanni Binachi (Italy) - President
Bernard Roth (USA) - Past President
G. Bogelsack (GDR) - Vice-President
Ladislav Pust (Czech Republic) - Secretary General
J.N. Faweett (UK) - Treasurer
G. Dittrich (DDR)
Jammi S. Rao (India)
T. Hayashi (Japan)
Justo Nieto (Spain)
A. Seireg (USA)
K.V. Frolov (USSR)

1984-1987 EC Members

Giovanni Binachi (Italy) - President
Bernard Roth (USA) - Past President
Mark S. Konstantinov (Bulgaria) - Vice-President
Elizabeth Filemon (Hungary) - Secretary General
J.M. Prentis (UK) - Treasurer
Jean Vertut (France)
G. Bogelsack (GDR)
Jammi S. Rao (India)
T. Hayashi (Japan)
A. Seireg (USA)
K.V. Frolov (USSR)

1980-1983 EC Members

Bernard Roth (USA) - President
Leonard Maunder (UK) - Past President
Aready P. Bessonov (USSR) - Vice-President
Adam Morecki (Poland) - Secretary General
H. Rankers (Netherlands) - Treasurer
Mark S. Konstantinov (Bulgaria)
M.O.M. Osman (Canada)
Kurt Luck (GDR)
Elizabeth Filemon (Hungary)
J.M. Prentis (UK)
Z. Zlvkovic (Yugoslavia)

1975-1979 EC Members

Leonard Maunder (UK) - President
Ivan I. Artobolevskii (USSR) - Past President
C.S. Pelecudi (Romania) - Vice-President
Adam Morecki (Poland)– Secretary General
H. Rankers (Netherlands) - Treasurer
Jack Phillips (Australia)
Kurt Luck (GDR)
Giovanni Binachi (Italy)
Bernard Roth (USA)
Aready P. Bessonov (USSR)
T. Pantelie (Yugoslavia)

1971-1974 EC Members

Ivan I. Artobolevskii (USSR) - President
F.R. Erskine Crossley (USA) - Vice-President
Mark S. Konstantinov (Bulgaria) and E. Stanchev (Bulgaria) - Secretary General
Werner Thomas (Germany) - Treasurer
Jack Phillips (Australia)
Giovanni Binachi (Italy)
Leonard Maunder (UK)
Jan Oderfeld (Poland)
T. Pantelie (Yugoslavia)

1969-1971 EC Members

Ivan I. Artobolevskii (USSR) - President
F.R. Erskine Crossley (USA) - Vice-President
Mark S. Konstantinov (Bulgaria) - Secretary General
Werner Thomas (Germany) - Treasurer
K.H. Hunt (Australia)
B.M. Belgaumkar (India)
Jan Oderfeld (Poland)